Fixtures
Steve Simmonds Under-14 Youth Cup
Final
47.
14/04/24
14:30
Banbury United Youth U14 United
2 - 0
Clanfield (85) U14
Home Win
Semi-Final
45.
25/02/24
14:00
Clanfield (85) U14
4 - 0
AFC Henley U14 Hurricanes
Home Win
46.
03/03/24
10:30
Banbury United Youth U14 United
6 - 0
Bure Park FC U14 Rangers
Home Win
Quarter-Final
41.
21/01/24
10:30
Heyford Park Football Club U14
0 - 9
Clanfield (85) U14
Away Win
42.
21/01/24
13:30
AFC Henley U14 Hurricanes
7 - 0
Deddington Town Colts U14
Home Win
43.
21/01/24
13:30
Headington Youth U14 Yellows
1 - 2
Banbury United Youth U14 United
Away Win
44.
21/01/24
13:30
Bure Park FC U14 Rangers
2 - 1
Yarnton Blues U14
Home Win
3rd Round
33.
17/12/23
13:30
Bure Park FC U14 Rangers
3 - 3
Stonesfield Football Club U14
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 minutes)
34.
17/12/23
10:30
Banbury United Youth U14 United
3 - 2
Mansfield Road Juniors U14
Home Win
35.
17/12/23
13:30
Thame United U14 Red
0 - 10
Headington Youth U14 Yellows
Away Win
36.
17/12/23
13:30
Chinnor Youth U14 Kites
2 - 2
Heyford Park Football Club U14
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)
37.
17/12/23
13:30
Garsington U14
0 - 5
Clanfield (85) U14
Away Win
38.
17/12/23
13:30
Thame United U14
3 - 8
Deddington Town Colts U14
Away Win
39.
17/12/23
13:30
Quarry Rovers U14
0 - 1
Yarnton Blues U14
Away Win
40.
17/12/23
13:30
AFC Henley U14 Hurricanes
v
Witney Vikings Youth U14 Warriors
Home Win - walkover
2nd Round
17.
12/11/23
13:00
Thame United U14
2 - 2
Clanfield (85) U14 Robins
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)
18.
12/11/23
11:15
Summertown Stars AFC U14 Lions
1 - 10
Clanfield (85) U14
Away Win
19.
12/11/23
13:30
Chinnor Youth U14 Kites
2 - 0
Oxford City FC U14 White
Home Win
20.
12/11/23
11:15
Garden City U14
1 - 1
Bure Park FC U14 Rangers
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)
21.
12/11/23
13:30
Thame United U14 Black
v
Yarnton Blues U14
Away Win - walkover
22.
12/11/23
13:30
Easington Sports U14 Reds
1 - 3
Quarry Rovers U14
Away Win
23.
12/11/23
13:30
Carterton Town U14
1 - 8
Witney Vikings Youth U14 Warriors
Away Win
24.
12/11/23
13:30
Heyford Park Football Club U14
2 - 0
Chadlington U14 Blues
Home Win
25.
12/11/23
09:30
Headington Youth U14 Yellows
22 - 1
Headington Youth U14 Blues
Home Win
26.
12/11/23
10:00
Mansfield Road Juniors U14
8 - 2
Ducklington U14 Blue
Home Win
27.
12/11/23
13:30
Banbury Irish Association U14
1 - 12
AFC Henley U14 Hurricanes
Away Win
28.
12/11/23
13:30
Deddington Town Colts U14
v
Tower Hill U14
Home Win - walkover
29.
12/11/23
13:30
Banbury United Youth U14 United
v
Aston U14 Youth
Home Win - walkover
30.
12/11/23
13:30
Thame United U14 Red
v
Bicester Town Colts U14
Home Win - walkover
31.
12/11/23
13:30
Watlington Town U14
v
Garsington U14
Away Win - walkover
32.
12/11/23
14:00
Hinksey Park U14 Coyotes
3 - 4
Stonesfield Football Club U14
Away Win
1st Round
1.
17/09/23
13:30
Heyford Park Football Club U14
4 - 1
AFC Henley U14 Hotspur
Home Win
2.
17/09/23
13:30
Banbury Irish Association U14
7 - 0
Highfield Juniors U14
Home Win
3.
17/09/23
10:30
Bure Park FC U14 Rangers
3 - 1
Easington Sports U14
Home Win
4.
17/09/23
13:30
Summertown Stars AFC U14 Lions
3 - 1
Chipping Norton Swifts U14
Home Win
5.
17/09/23
13:30
Witney Vikings Youth U14 Youth
2 - 8
Chadlington U14 Blues
Away Win
6.
17/09/23
13:30
Deddington Town Colts U14
5 - 0
Ducklington U14
Home Win
7.
17/09/23
13:30
Bloxham U14
0 - 5
AFC Henley U14 Hurricanes
Away Win
8.
17/09/23
13:30
Garsington U14
4 - 2
Greater Leys Youth U14
Home Win
9.
17/09/23
13:30
Yarnton Blues U14
8 - 1
Oxford Blackbirds U14
Home Win
10.
17/09/23
13:30
Rose Hill Youth U14 Blue
v
Thame United U14 Black
Away Win - walkover
11.
17/09/23
13:30
Kidlington Youth U14
1 - 3
Tower Hill U14
Away Win
12.
17/09/23
10:30
Rose Hill Youth U14 Red
0 - 13
Banbury United Youth U14 United
Away Win
13.
17/09/23
10:00
Summertown Stars AFC U14 Scorpions
1 - 12
Garden City U14
Away Win
14.
17/09/23
13:30
Wheatley U14
2 - 4
Stonesfield Football Club U14
Away Win
15.
17/09/23
13:30
Kidlington Youth U14 Colts
0 - 17
Headington Youth U14 Yellows
Away Win
16.
17/09/23
10:30
Bicester Town Colts U14
2 - 2
Bure Park FC U14 Cavaliers
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1 (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)
Teams with a Bye into the next round
Aston U14 Youth
Bye
Carterton Town U15
Bye
Chinnor Youth U15 Kites
Bye
Clanfield (85) U15
Bye
Clanfield (85) U15 Robins
Bye
Ducklington U15 Blue
Bye
Easington Sports U15 Reds
Bye
Headington Youth U14 Blues
Bye
Hinksey Park U15 Coyotes
Bye
Mansfield Road Juniors U15
Bye
Oxford City FC U15 White
Bye
Quarry Rovers U15
Bye
Thame United U14
Bye
Thame United U15 Red
Bye
Watlington Town U15
Bye
Witney Vikings Youth U14 Warriors
Bye